THE FESTIVAL 2014

GRIMMFEST 2014 FULL LINE UP

Get your festival tickets HERE!                                                         Download Official Festival Programme HERE!

Grimmfest201j4 WIP

Tuesday 30th Sept – Odeon Printworks, Manchester.

  ODEON PRINTWORKS Special preview Night
 7.00pm – 8.45pm  A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET (91 mins) + TASHA AND FRIENDS (Short Film)
 9.00pm – 10.45pm  THE BABADOOK (93 mins) + LET GOD SORT THEM OUT (Short Film)
 10.45pm Onwards  DRINKS

Please note Full festival pass holders get half price entry to all screenings at Odeon.

 

Thursday 2nd October – Gorilla and The Dancehouse, Manchester.

  Grimmfest Fringe @ Gorilla
10.30am – 12.10pm THE HOUSE AT THE END OF TIME (101 Mins)
12.20pm – 2.10pm TRUTH OR DARE (89 Mins) + SHE (Short film)
2.30pm – 4.05pm JULIA (95 Mins)
4.30pm – 6.05pm THE WELL (95 Mins)
Gala Opening night – The Dancehouse
7.00pm – 8.00pm THE HERD (15 Mins) + Q+A
8.00pm – 9.30pm LET US PREY (88 Mins)
9.30pm – 10.00pm LET US PREY Q&A
10.10pm – 11.40pm SUBURBAN GOTHIC (90 Mins)
11.20pm onwards DRINKS, GORILLA

 Please note Full festival pass holders get half price entry to all screenings at Gorilla.

 

Friday 3rd October – Odeon Printworks and The Dancehouse, Manchester.

  Grimmfest Fringe @ Odeon Printworks
10.30am – 11.58am DEVILS MILE (88 Mins)
12.15am – 1.49pm LFO (94 Mins)
2.00pm – 3.38pm THE RECONSTRUCTION OF WILLIAM ZERO (98 Mins)
3.50pm – 5.26pm SORORAL (96 Mins)
The Dancehouse
8.00pm – 9.38pm GOBLIN play live to SUSPIRIA (98 mins)
9.38pm – 10.00pm GOBLIN signing
10.00pm – 11.56pm ARGENTO’S cut of DAWN OF THE DEAD (116 Mins) (Free with Goblin Ticket)
11.30 Onwards DRINKS, GORILLA

 Please note Full festival pass holders get half price entry to all screenings at Odeon.

 

Saturday 4th October – The Dancehouse, Manchester. 

  The Dancehouse
11.00am – 12.24pm SHORT FILM SHOWCASE
 THE VISITANT. SPLIT, VOMICA, DONT PLAY WITH THE FOOD
THE STOMACH, ALL I KNOW IS NOTHING, AUTUMN HARVEST
 (84 Mins in total)
12.40pm – 2.25pm THE FORGOTTEN (90 Mins) + Q&A
2.50pm – 5.00pm HOUSEBOUND (109 Mins) + SOLITUDO (Short film)
5.40pm – 7.10pm COHERANCE (89 Mins)
7.30pm – 9.00pm WHAT WE DO IN THE SHADOWS (86 Mins)
9.20pm – 11.00pm STARRY EYES (98 Mins)
11.20pm – 12.45pm ZOMBEAVERS (85 Mins)
11.30 onwards DRINKS AT GORILLA

 

Sunday 5th October – Gorilla and The Dancehouse, Manchester.

  Grimmfest Fringe @ Gorilla
10.20am – 12.00pm OPEN GRAVE (102 Mins)
The Dancehouse
12.20pm – 2.10pm DEAD SNOW 2: RED VS DEAD (100 Mins) +  GET SOME (Short film)
2.30pm – 4.00pm LIFE AFTER BETH (89 Mins)
4.20pm – 5.40pm THE SAMURAI (79 Mins)
6.20pm – 7.40pm WOLFCOP (79 Mins)
8.00pm – 9.32pm THE CANAL (92 Mins)
9.32pm – 9.50pm THE CANAL Q+A
9.50pm onwards AFTERPARTY, FAB CAFE

Please note Full festival pass holders get half price entry to all screenings at Gorilla.

 

All Timings listed are when the films will START. Please arrive in plenty of time.

*Grimmfest makes all efforts to maintain all venues, movies, events, showing times and guests as previously advertised . Movies may be subject to change at the distributor’s discretion and guest appearances are subject to work commitments.