GRIMMFEST 2013 LINEUP

 

Download the official festival programme HERE.

Get your festival tickets here!

Here is the full festival lineup for GrimmFest 2013. Click on each film to find out more

Please Note: All Timings listed are when the films will START. There are no trailers to precede them. Please arrive in plenty of time.

Wednesday 2nd October – Preview Night – The Plaza Super Cinema, Stockport*

  Stockport Plaza Preview Night
5.00pm – 6.37pm HANSEL AND GRETEL GET BAKED
7.00pm – 9.00pm THE WICKER MAN
9.00pm – 9.23pm RADIO SILENCE (SHORT)
9.30pm – 11.00pm CURSE OF CHUCKY

*Entry to Hansel and Gretel Get Baked is free to those with an Early Bird or Full Festival pass. The other screenings are NOT included in the price of a full festival or Early Bird pass. Tickets must be brought separately.

 

Thursday 3rd October – Lass O’Gowrie and The Dancehouse, Manchester.

  GRIMMFEST FRINGE @ Lass O’Gowrie
11.00am – 12.20pm TO JENNIFER
12.30pm – 1.00pm THE GLOAMING & NEXT EXIT (SHORTS)
1.00pm – 2.25pm HOME SWEET HOME
2.35pm – 3.05pm GIRL AT THE DOOR + ATTACK OF THE BRAINSUCKER (SHORTS)
3.05pm – 3.25pm ANGST, PISS AND SHIT (SHORT)
3.40pm – 5.00pm THE HOUSE WITH 100 EYES
The Dancehouse
7.00pm – 8.30pm THE BORDERLANDS
8.30pm – 8.40pm CRAZY FOR YOU (SHORT)
8.40pm – 9.00pm THE BORDERLANDS + CRAZY FOR YOU Q&A
9.25pm – 11.09pm ON AIR
 
11.20pm onwards AFTER PARTY WITH “MOVIEOKE”

 

Friday 4th October – Lass O’Gowrie and The Dancehouse, Manchester.

  GRIMMFEST FRINGE @ Lass O’Gowrie
11.00am – 12.28pm MY AMITYVILLE HORROR
1.00pm – 2.30pm SMILEY
2.30pm – 2.41pm THE PLAN (SHORT)
3.00pm – 4.30pm ANTISOCIAL
4.30pm – 5.30pm MAKE-UP WORKSHOP WITH SHAUNE HARRISON
The Dancehouse
7.00pm – 8.37pm HELLRAISER I, II OR III
8.37pm – 9.00pm HELLRAISER Q&A
9.20pm – 10.20pm SFX SESSION WITH SHAUNE HARRISON
10.45pm – 11.00pm THE GUEST (SHORT)
11.00pm – 12.30pm JUG FACE

 

 

Saturday 5th October – Lass O’Gowrie and The Dancehouse, Manchester. 

  GRIMMFEST FRINGE @ Lass O’Gowrie
11.00am – 12.24pm MODUS ANOMALI
12.30pm – 1.00pm CHRIS FOWLER Q&A on FILM FREAK BOOK
The Dancehouse
1.00pm – 1.16pm OUT THERE (SHORT)
1.20pm – 1.36pm SLEEP WORKING (SHORT)
1.36pm – 1.55pm OUT THERE & SLEEP WORKING Q&A
2.00pm – 3.27pm THE HUMAN RACE
3.30pm – 3.55pm SAMUEL AND EMILY VS. THE WORLD (SHORT)
4.00pm – 5.43pm FOUND
6.00pm – 7.37pm KISS OF THE DAMNED
8.00pm – 9.30pm THE CONSPIRACY
10.10pm – 11.50pm BIG BAD WOLVES
12.05pm – 1.44am JOHN DIES AT THE END

 

Sunday 6th October – Lass O’Gowrie and The Dancehouse, Manchester.

  GRIMMFEST FRINGE @ Lass O’Gowrie
11.00am – 12.40pm THANATAMORPHOSE
The Dancehouse
1.00pm – 2.27pm THE BUTTERFLY ROOM
3.00pm – 4.35pm WITHER
5.00pm – 6.20pm STALLED
6.20pm – 6.50pm THE BODY SHELLSHOCKED (SHORTS)
6.50pm – 7.10pm STALLED, THE BODY & SHELLSHOCKED Q&A
7.30pm – 9.00pm THE MACHINE
9.30pm onwards AFTERPARTY

 

*Grimmfest makes all efforts to maintain all movies, events, showing times and guests as previously advertised . Movies may be subject to change at the distributor’s discretion and guest appearances are subject to work commitments.